Bletchingley Golf Club

Amateur Open Golf Competitions at Bletchingley Golf Club

Below is a list of amateur open golf tournaments due to be held at the above golf club. Simply click on an event to be taken to the full details of the competition and instructions on how to enter.

Upcoming 0
Next date —
From —
Get an email when a new open is added at Bletchingley Golf Club
Delivered weekly · pause or stop anytime Free · delivered weekly · pause or stop anytime Free · delivered weekly · pause or stop anytime
We don't have any open competitions listed for Bletchingley Golf Club yet — check back soon.

Golfer reviews

No reviews yet Be the first to review Bletchingley Golf Club — played an open here? Let other golfers know what it was like.
Played Bletchingley Golf Club? Sign in to leave a review and help other golfers.

Review Bletchingley Golf Club

Your name, handicap and home club come from your golfers profile. Just rate the course below.

Add detailed ratings (optional)

Welcome to visitors

Value for money

Organisation

Course condition

Review guidelines

 Golf Course Overview

Bletchingley Golf Club opened in 1993 on the green-sand ridge running parallel to the North Downs. This 18-hole course plays to a par of 72 over approximately 6,600 yards, offering a challenging layout that tests all aspects of the game with tree-lined fairways, ponds and strategically placed bunkers. The course is characterised by its undulating terrain, with climbs and descents providing both challenge and panoramic views of the surrounding countryside and Weald. The par threes are a noted feature, varying in length and demanding precise club selection.

The clubhouse is well-regarded as an events venue, with flexible function rooms suitable for weddings, parties, conferences and exhibitions, and a popular Sunday carvery. Facilities include a driving range with mats, practice putting and chipping greens, a practice bunker, a pro shop and a halfway house. The club welcomes societies, corporate days and non-member green fee visitors. Located on Church Lane in Bletchingley, the club is just five minutes from Junction 6 of the M25.

Visit the official golf club website.

 Address & Contact Info:

Bletchingley Golf Club

Church Lane

Bletchingley

Redhill

Surrey

United Kingdom

RH1 4LP

51.2417, -0.0981

Tel: 01883 744848

Find us

Ready to tee it up? Here’s where to find the course.

Open in Google Maps

  Nearby Golf Clubs

Other golf clubs nearby with open competitions you can enter.